Laman

Senin, 17 Maret 2014

sketsaku artwork festival exhibition

hello guys! so,, on upcoming saturday i will participating in sketsaku artwork festival exhibition

the event will be held on

Warung apresiasi Bulungan, Jakarta

so come and say hi!!

here the poster, could you see my name there?


little

quick update. 

"I'll wait for you to come back home"

illustration based on this song


Senin, 10 Februari 2014

shit #2

college is helluva pain in the ass, here little update!

drawing based on this song

"NO WOMAN IS A WHORE"

thats right kiddo! no woman is a whore!

enjoy. 

oh anyway if you are enjoying stupid webcomic and speaking indonesian fluently, please visit my current project here

thankss


Senin, 20 Januari 2014

YEP

hello boys, i am still alive and still drawing stuff. and here is a little update for you guys

a drawing i made based on this song

and oh, maybe i would like to give you guys some insight preview off my daily sketchbook, but well not now, okay see you guys later!


Selasa, 19 November 2013

UPDATE

yow!!! haha, long time not updated this blog and you know its november already and almost 2014, and i've been busy as fuck with college life, so here's recap whats been happen lately with "fucdekids"

WIN LA MUERTA CONTEST

thats right kiddos, on the early november i participated on LA MUERTA CONTEST here. and the judges was from infamous artist around the world. and i got Pestmesteer, well known artist from Brazil, one of my fave too FYI. and yeah, i won that stuff. yippiee


and i guess some of you, random strangers, known me from LA MUERTA too, i really appreciated your visit. enjoy your stay. 


NOT MUCH WORKS UPDATED

yeeeah, well, actually these days, i am focusing on studying. studying what? off course studying this stuff, you know i'm not good enough at digital so,,, i keep trying and trying as you can see here my two latest works


oh yeah, another thing, i am keep digging my traditional works, and right now iam in the middle of pursuing something, and i hope i can tell you right now, but i cant :(((

so i guess thats all enough, if you interested enough for hire me to do some works just email at fucdekids@gmail.com and see you guys next time and hoping i am not forget updating this blog :P haha cheerss


Kamis, 31 Oktober 2013

ARTPRINT SALE WEEK

yo yo yo!

i knew its very late to posting this,,, but i guess its okay. so.. this week me and my friends at sketchfun selling our artprint at Adrenaline exhibition. pretty fresh stuff cause its all new and never published to public before,,, and the bad news is.. its ended up tomorrow, so i would like to thank you to those who bought our arts, and off course i would put up remaining artprint here, so if you guys interested to buy you could still contact me by email, cheersss 

the queen of horror

hello fellas! long time not updated and its almost end of 2013 already! and.. this week is halloween so i made a fun tribute for Indonesian queen of horror: Suzanna..

note: actually i made this for an exhibition but i nullified it.

so here it goes





Jumat, 20 September 2013

First digital with pen tablet try

hello! on wednesday my new and first pen tablet finally come! then i immediately give my first try..
and this is the result! enjoy! 

Rabu, 11 September 2013

sketchfun online x arigatou ghibli : tribute to hayao miyazaki


so yeah a few days ago, me and my friends made up collaboration art tribute to hayao miyazaki,

who is hayao miyazaki? nah, you can google it bro.

so here it is our tribute art. enjoy!




and this is closer look to mine



WARAK NGENDOG



hello, been a long time since i updated this blog, now here is another #weeklyvisualjournal

"WARAK NGENDOG"

this is myth creature from Semarang city, central Java, Indonesia. the head is dragon represent chinese ethnic. the body is bouraq represent arabian ethnic. the leg is goat, represent javanese ethnic. 

this creature also become icon of Semarang city. usually sold as kid toy on dugderan festival.

they named it "Ngendog" which means laying egg. because, they used to sold the toy with egg below the creature. but since the eggs are expensive these days, so they dont use the egg anymore.